School and business data provided by Attom Data.

NY

Harrisville

Welcome to Harrisville, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$329,459
Average Sales Price
$184,900
Median Sales Price
17
Total Listings
2,268
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Joseph Murtha

Joseph Murtha

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

14204 S Bonaparte RD, Harrisville, NY 13648
1/50 50

$359,900

Sold on 09/17/2025

Single Family Home

$349,900

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,130 SqFt

14204 S Bonaparte RD, Harrisville, NY 13648

Fully Remodeled Lake Bonaparte Camp – Turnkey & Furnished <br> <br>This fully furnished 3-bedroom, 1-bath cabin on Lake ...

Listed by North Star Real Estate & Property Management

2.9%
14141 Melanie LN, Harrisville, NY 13648
1/48 48

$139,000

Sold on 08/11/2025

Single Family Home

$179,900

2 Beds 1 Bath 1,260 SqFt

14141 Melanie LN, Harrisville, NY 13648

Welcome to your dream retreat! This charming rustic log home, nestled in the heart of nature and within walking distance...

Listed by North Star Real Estate & Property Management

22.7%
14141 Melanie LN, Harrisville, NY 13648

$90,000

Sold on 01/31/2024

Single Family Home

$119,900

2 Beds 1 Bath 1,260 SqFt

14141 Melanie LN, Harrisville, NY 13648

Welcome to your dream summer retreat! Nestled in the heart of nature, this cozy rustic log home is an idyllic escape, pe...

Listed by North Star Real Estate & Property Management

24.9%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 1.19 1
Bedrooms 2.76 2
Year Built 1960 1976
Lot Size 11.57 Acres 0.92 Acres
Taxes $5,199 $3,679

Population:

2.3K

Density:

12.9

Households:

882

Gender

51%
Male
49%